top of page

Privacy Policy for Chrysaor

Effective Date: 01/03/2023

Chrysaor Pty Ltd ("Chrysaor," "we," "us," or "our"), trading in Australia as a film distribution and production business, is committed to protecting the privacy and security of the personal information we collect, use, disclose, and store. This Privacy Policy outlines our practices regarding the handling of personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs).

 

 

Collection of Personal Information

We collect personal information that is necessary for our business operations. This may include, but is not limited to, names, contact details, professional affiliations, and interactions with our services. Information may be collected directly from individuals, through our website, via social media, or during the course of our business activities.

 

Use of Personal Information

Personal information collected by Chrysaor is used primarily for the purpose of conducting our business, which includes film distribution and production. This may involve:

- Communicating with stakeholders, clients, and suppliers.
- Providing and marketing our services.
- Fulfilling contractual obligations.
- Complying with legal and regulatory requirements.

 

Disclosure of Personal Information

Chrysaor may disclose personal information to third parties in certain circumstances, including:

- To service providers who assist us in our operations.
- Where required or authorised by law.
- To enforce our rights or protect our property.

We will not sell, rent, or trade personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without explicit consent.

 

Storage and Security

We take reasonable steps to ensure the personal information we hold is protected from misuse, loss, unauthorized access, modification, or disclosure. This includes both physical and electronic measures.

 

Access and Correction

Individuals have the right to access and correct their personal information held by Chrysaor. Requests for access or correction should be directed to our Privacy Officer using the contact details below.

 

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Chrysaor reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. Changes will be effective immediately upon posting on our website.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact our Privacy

 

Officer at:

**Chrysaor Pty Ltd**  
Address: Unit 3, 21 Hayle Street, Burleigh Heads, Qld, 4220, Australia  
Email: team@chrysaor.com.au
Phone: +61 (07) 5681 1077

This Privacy Policy provides a general overview of our privacy practices. For more detailed information or specific inquiries, please get in touch with our Privacy Officer.

bottom of page